Date & Time:
Jun 3, 1977
Type of aircraft:
Embraer C-95 Bandeirante
Registration:
2157
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
110-057
YOM:
1975
Country:
Brazil
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
16
Pax fatalities:
16
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
18
Circumstances:
Crashed while taking off from Natal-Augusto Severo Airport in unknown circumstances. All 18 occupants were killed.