Date & Time: Mar 12, 1957 at 1200 LT
Operator:
Registration:
43-47979
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Tokyo – Hamamatsu
MSN:
13795/25240
YOM:
1944
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Struck a mountain located near Hakuba while performing a flight from Tokyo-Haneda to Hamamatsu. All four crew members were killed.