Date & Time: Mar 26, 1952
Operator:
Registration:
42-93513
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
13433
YOM:
1944
Country:
Greenland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed three km east of Thule Airbase while approaching the airfield. Crew fate unknown.