Date & Time: Aug 23, 1960
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-54 Skymaster
Operator:
Registration:
56518
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10744
YOM:
1945
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Kenitra Airport. The airplane was destroyed by a post crash fire and the occupant's fate remains unclear.