Date & Time: Mar 7, 1947
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-54 Skymaster
Operator:
Registration:
92002
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
10689
YOM:
1945
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed and came to rest in flames. Occupant fate remains unknown. Written off.