Date & Time: Nov 30, 1945
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-54 Skymaster
Operator:
Registration:
39147
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
3104
YOM:
1943
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On approach to Manila Airport, the four engine aircraft was too low and hit a hill. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.