Date & Time: Oct 1, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
39093
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
19064
YOM:
1943
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
En route, the twin engine aircraft hit the slope of a mountain located in the region of Sydney. All three crew members were killed.