Date & Time: Sep 20, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
39077
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
MSN:
10204
YOM:
1943
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a training exercise. While practicing stalls, the crew lost control of the aircraft that dove into the ground and crashed in a field. All five crew members were killed.