Date & Time:
Jul 23, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas Dolphin
Registration:
32-397
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1084
YOM:
1932
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Orlando Airport. There were no casualties.