Date & Time:
Nov 11, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Douglas Dolphin
Registration:
32-410
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Survey / Patrol / Reconnaissance
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Kalaeloa - Kalaeloa
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon landing at Kalaeloa-John Rogers Airport. All three crew members evacuated safely and the airplane was damaged beyond repair.