Date & Time:
Jan 11, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Douglas Dolphin
Registration:
32-286
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
1082
YOM:
1932
Country:
Philippines
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The float plane crashed in unknown circumstances while taking off from the Legazpi harbor. There were no casualties.