Date & Time: May 22, 1954
Type of aircraft:
Douglas A-26 Invader
Operator:
Registration:
77153
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Guantanamo Bay - Guantanamo Bay
MSN:
77153
Country:
Cuba
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea about 21 miles off Guantanamo Bay NAS. Both crew members were killed.