Date & Time: Feb 19, 1970
Operator:
Registration:
9Q-CUD
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
9780
YOM:
1943
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
14
Pax fatalities:
14
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
17
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in DRC. All 17 occupants were killed.