Date & Time: Dec 31, 1977
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-7
Registration:
N73675
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
44878/681
YOM:
1956
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident somewhere in South Carolina in 1977 (exact date remains unknown). No casualties.