Date & Time: Dec 16, 1961
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-7
Operator:
Registration:
N4871C
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
44261
YOM:
1954
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing for unknown reason. There were no injuries among the occupants while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.