Date & Time: Dec 2, 1989
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-6
Registration:
N371
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
44057
YOM:
1953
Country:
Bahamas
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea off George Town. The crew was rescued and the aircraft sank and was lost.