Date & Time: Jul 15, 1994
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-6
Registration:
V5-WAC
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
44668
YOM:
1955
Country:
Namibia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident while landing in an airfield somewhere in Namibia. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair. The mishap occurred somewhere in July 1994 (exact date unknown).