Date & Time: Aug 7, 1996
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-6
Registration:
9Q-CJR
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
45373
YOM:
1957
Country:
Angola
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing, the four engine aircraft veered off runway and came to rest in the bush. There were no casualties.