Date & Time: Nov 14, 1961
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-4
Operator:
Registration:
N30061
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10331
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On touchdown, the aircraft went out of control and came to rest in flames. All three crew members were injured and the aircraft was destroyed by fire.