Date & Time: May 29, 1964
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-54 Skymaster
Operator:
Registration:
CP-717
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10274
YOM:
1943
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances some 160 km southeast of Trinidad. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.