Date & Time: Nov 15, 1989
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Registration:
RP-C14
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14643/26088
YOM:
1944
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea 100 meters offshore. All five occupants were rescued.