Date & Time: Dec 6, 1970
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Registration:
PP-CDH
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
11730
YOM:
1943
Country:
Costa Rica
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountainous area located near the Turrialba volcano while on a flight from Mexico City to Chile. The occupant's fate remains unknown.