Date & Time: Nov 25, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Operator:
Registration:
CU-T7
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
11646
YOM:
1943
Country:
Cuba
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On touchdown, the aircraft went out of control, veered off runway to the right, hit a wooden perimeter fence, lost its undercarriage and came to rest. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair. At the time of the accident, the visibility was reduced due to fog.