Date & Time: Feb 5, 1946
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Operator:
Registration:
PP-CBS
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Ilhéus - Ilhéus
MSN:
4963
YOM:
1942
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing while conducting a training flight. Both pilots were uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.