Date & Time: Aug 20, 1972
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Operator:
Registration:
PK-ZDD
Flight Type:
Cargo
MSN:
2123
YOM:
1939
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Sumbawa Besar-Sultan Muhammad Kaharuddin Airport. Occupant's fate remains unknown.