Date & Time:
Sep 7, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Registration:
XA-CAB
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2128
YOM:
1939
Country:
Mexico
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane suffered an accident at Nuevo Laredo Airport and was damaged beyond repair. The exact circumstances of the mishap remains unclear. There were no casualties.