Date & Time:
Aug 12, 1954
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Registration:
F-BSGS
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Saigon – Hanoi
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while performing a cargo flight from Saigon to Hanoi. All three crew members were killed.