Date & Time:
Oct 24, 1967
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Registration:
B-1541
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Phan Rang - Pleiku
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
13
Pax fatalities:
13
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
16
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Vietnam while completing a flight from Phan Rang to Pleiku. All 16 occupants were killed.