Date & Time:
Jan 6, 1969
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Charter/Taxi (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Survivors:
No
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
51
Pax fatalities:
51
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
55
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the northeast part of Thailand. None of the 55 occupants survived the crash.