Date & Time:
Jan 21, 1948
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Registration:
PI-C145
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10269
YOM:
1943
Country:
Philippines
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Belly landed for unknown reason. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and there were no casualties.