Date & Time:
Feb 15, 1958
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Registration:
YV-C-AVS
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
4372
YOM:
1942
Country:
Venezuela
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane christened 'Coco de Mono' crashed in unknown circumstances in Hato. The occupant's fate remains unknown. The accident occurred sometime in February 1958 (exact date unknown).