Date & Time: May 22, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
FL594
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
MSN:
12003
YOM:
1943
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Bago, Burma. SAR operations were conducted but eventually suspended as no trace of the aircraft nor the crew was found. Crew:
F/Sgt Ronald Sidney Bennet 5.