Date & Time: Nov 2, 1947
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Laguna de Bay, off Barangay Rizal, a suburb located south of Manila. All five occupants were killed.