Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1963
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Registration:
YA-AAA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
4242
YOM:
1941
Country:
Afghanistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a mountainous area located in the Logar Province. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown. The airplane crashed sometime in the year 1963.