Date & Time:
Jun 4, 1945
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Registration:
NC33611
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4102
YOM:
1941
Country:
Trinidad and Tobago
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
9
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff at Port of Spain-Piarco Airport for unknown reason. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair while all 12 occupants were uninjured.