Date & Time: Apr 13, 1942
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-2
Operator:
Registration:
AX755
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1309
YOM:
1934
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane ran into a bomb crater at Akyab Airport and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties among the occupants.