Date & Time: Dec 25, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-2
Operator:
Registration:
28
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1600
YOM:
1935
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew encountered an unexpected situation and was forced to attempt an emergency landing. The aircraft crash landed and was damaged beyond repair while all occupants evacuated safely. The captain was Hiram Broiles.