Date & Time: Apr 11, 1946
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-2
Operator:
Registration:
EC-AAA
MSN:
1320
YOM:
1934
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Spain. Occupant fate remains unknown as well.