Date & Time: Apr 12, 1942 at 0025 LT
Operator:
Registration:
Z2173
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Debden - Debden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Following a night intruder sortie to Eindhoven Airfield, the crew was returning to his base at RAF Debden when the airplane crashed on final approach. The crew was injured.