Date & Time: Apr 23, 1949
Operator:
Registration:
SX-BAF
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Athens - Athens
MSN:
12322
YOM:
1944
Country:
Greece
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was performing a local training sortie. For unknown reason, the aircraft crashed on landing and was damaged beyond repair. All four crew members were unhurt.