Date & Time:
Nov 9, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-54 Skymaster
Registration:
42-72742
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
MSN:
10847
YOM:
1945
Country:
North Korea
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 4,5 km north of Pyongyang, killing all three crew members.