Date & Time: Dec 24, 1980
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-54 Skymaster
Registration:
9T-THU
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10434
YOM:
1944
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair following a heavy landing at Kinshasa-N’Djili Airport. There were no injuries.