Date & Time: Jun 11, 1965
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-54 Skymaster
Operator:
Registration:
7T-VAC
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
10421
YOM:
1944
Country:
Algeria
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a ground accident at Algiers-Dar El Beïda Airport. There were no casualties but the airplane was damaged beyond repair.