Date & Time: May 13, 1944
Type of aircraft:
Douglas C-54 Skymaster
Operator:
Registration:
42-32942
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
3117/D27
YOM:
1942
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed while taking off from Stephenville-Harmon Field Airport and was destroyed by a post crash fire. Occupant fate unknown.