Date & Time: Dec 5, 1982
Registration:
N163E
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7394
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While rolling on a taxiway, the airplane went out of control and collided with a hangar. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.
Probable cause:
Loss of control for unknown reasons.