Date & Time: Mar 25, 1977
Registration:
N692A
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7318
YOM:
1942
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Landed hard at Charlotte Amalie-Harry S. Truman Airport for unknown reason. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and there were no casualties.