Date & Time: Nov 19, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
TC-ACA
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Ankara – Cairo
MSN:
7352
YOM:
1942
Country:
Egypt
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
On final approach to Cairo Airport, the airplane was too low and hit a sand dune and crashed. All five occupants were killed.