Date & Time: Dec 12, 1957
Operator:
Registration:
43-48603
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Yokota - Yokota
MSN:
14419/25864
YOM:
1944
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Yokota Airbase, killing all six crew members.