Date & Time: Dec 21, 1952
Operator:
Registration:
43-49084
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14900/26345
YOM:
1944
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Inbound from Korea, the crew was descending to Tachikawa AFB when the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances into the Tokyo Bay. The aircraft was lost and all four crew members were rescued.