Date & Time: Jun 27, 1977
Operator:
Registration:
L2-11/96
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Udon Thani - Bangkok
MSN:
16944/34203
YOM:
1945
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While approaching Don Mueang Airport, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in an open field located in Lam Luk Ka, about 15 km east of the airport. All nine occupants were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.